Haus Heigl

Alpendorf 35, Sankt Johann im Pongau, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Heigl - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
Guests: 5
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Apartment with 1 bedroom, a flat-screen cable TV, a balcony with mountain views, a bathroom with a shower, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher. Free WiFi is provided.
General:
Safe, Suit press, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Heigl - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Apartment with 2 bedrooms, a flat-screen cable TV, a balcony with mountain views, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher. Free WiFi is provided and the apartment has 2 bathrooms.
General:
Safe, Suit press, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Heigl - Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
Guests: 7
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Larger apartment with 2 bedrooms, a flat-screen cable TV, a balcony with mountain views, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher. Free WiFi is provided and the apartment has 2 bathrooms.
General:
Safe, Suit press, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hotel Rothirsch
600 m
Hochsitz
800 m
Crißini Bar-Pub
3.9 km
Alte Stube
450 m
Jagdstube
500 m
Sportbar GmbH
2 km
Ski lifts
Gernkogel I
700 m
Alpendorf
900 m
Gernkogelbahn II
10 km
Public transport
St. Johann im Pongau Train Station
4.5 km
Schwarzach-St. Veit Train Station
8 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
62 km
Natural Beauty
Hochkönig
14.7 km

Facilities - Haus Heigl

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Please note that the sauna and infrared cabin can be used free of charge in winter and at an additional cost in summer.Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Haus Heigl?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 09:30.

What is the location of Haus Heigl?

Haus Heigl is located at the following address: Alpendorf 35, Sankt Johann im Pongau, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Haus Heigl?

The nightly rate at Haus Heigl is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What pet amenities are available at Haus Heigl?

Pets are permitted at Haus Heigl.

Is an airport transfer service available at Haus Heigl?

Haus Heigl can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Haus Heigl?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (1.2 km) and Kastenturm (9.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Haus Heigl to the center of Sankt Johann im Pongau?

The distance from the center of Sankt Johann im Pongau to the apartment is around 2.2 km.

What room categories are available to book at Haus Heigl?

Haus Heigl offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Large Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Is parking included in the rate at Haus Heigl?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Haus Heigl have staff who speak multiple languages?

Service at Haus Heigl is available in German.

What wellness options can guests expect at Haus Heigl?

Guests can use the sauna available at Haus Heigl during their stay.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Haus Heigl?

The drive from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to Haus Heigl usually takes around 50 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!